sounds of our town

 hosted by Jumping Fences

 
   
 
 

Our past performers include:

2016


George Mann


Combined Unions Choir


Nelson Mansilla


Vanessa Losada


Ovidio Orellana


Oscar Orellana


Old Semeil


Mark Cryle & Carmel Newman


Phil Monsour


The Jar


Ian Dearden


Luna Junction


Rough Red Songwriter's Circle


Rough Red


Paul Bonetti


Caroline Hammond


Mark Davidson


Toni Pollard Band


Wendy Murray Trio


Tim Palmer

2015


Kabuki Kombi


Ian Dearden


Sadie & Jay


Toni Pollard Band


Rebecca Wright


Paul Bonetti


Luna Junction


Carmel Charlton


The Boxties


Confederation Bridge


Getano Bann


Virginia Sook


The Jar


Baerg Roeseli


Innes Campbell


Ella Fence


Caroline Hammond


Farmer Brett and Crooked Foot


3 Miles From Texas

2014


TwoCrows


Para Você


Daylight Moon


Caroline Hammond


Nice Verdes


Sue Wighton


Combined Unions Choir


Ian Dearden


Mark Dalton


The Fox Hat


Penny Davies &
Roger Ilott


Orange And Silver


YellowBird


Mundy-Turner Band


Orsino's Safari


Clare Quinn


The Boxties


Steve Tyson


Robin Etter-Cleave & Brian Brett


Luna Junction

2013


Combined Unions' Choir

George Mann and Rik Palieri


Aris


YellowBird

Nelson Mansilla

Angela Toohey


Absolutely Scandalous


These Dirty Bones

Clare Quinn


Robin Etter-Cleave & Brian Brett


Marley Soup


Fallen Angels

Paris Dreaming


Caroline Hammond


Whipbird


Mama Juju


Tim & Mia O'Brien


Rumba Sol


Emperor Nelson

3 Miles From Texas

Rivermouth

Rough Red

2012


YellowBird

Indigie Femme

Innes Campbell

Pirate Brides

Combined Unions' Choir

Lonnie Martin

Chanel Lucas


Nick Weinert and The Gentlemen


Sue Wighton

Luna Junction


Donna Shepherd


Stockade

Rebecca Wright & Donald McKay

Mark Cryle & The Redeemers


Gary & Sam Shepherd


The Poachers


Tommy Leonard

Steve Tyson & The Industrious Felons

Danny Jackson

3 Miles From Texas

2011


Yellowbird


Tania Balil


Chad Swaby


Steve Tyson and the Industrious Felons

Maureen O'Brien

Toni Pollard Band


Meeanjin Voices


Noel Gardner

Pirate Brides

Stockade

Koji Matsunobu

Mark Davidson

Rose Water


Paul Bonetti


Little Secrets


Tikal


Mark Cryle and the Redeemers

The Phil Monsour Band

Caroline Hammond


Koji Matsunobu and Khin Yee Lo


Fallen Angels

Glen Moffatt


The Poachers


Ishka

2010


Little Secrets


Ann Bermingham and Helen Rowe


Steve Tyson

Rose Wintergreen-Arthur

Consason


Mark Shortis


Arc

Scenic Tour

Tim O'Brien

Fallen Angels

John Fegan


Arrkula


PhilMonsour


Muddy Tutu


Mama Juju


Glenys Anderson


Lonnie Martin and Dave Hughes

Spot The Dog

Owl Mutual Friend


Paul Bonetti


Brisbane Ukulele Musical Society

2009


Sue Wighton and Wayne Jennings

Noel Gardner and Alex Bridges

Amanda Gilmour

Paris Dreaming

Stockade

Stefan Monkemeyer

Wes Taylor

Little Secrets

Greshka

Nadia Sunde

Julie Minto


RossCrow


Acoustic Union String Band


Andrew Ellis

Jeremiah


Kerbside Pickups


Gary Shepherd

Migill

Ichabod's Crane

The Goodwills

Felix Guerrero

Celtic Fyre

Pirate Brides

2008


Jumping Fences


Phil Monsour


Sonderlinge


The Honeyeaters


Ichabod's Crane


Jim Chapman


RossCrow


Jim Sharp


Amanda Gilmour with Rose Broe

Wendy Murray and friends

Graham Gorrie

Brother Man Dude

Combined Unions Choir

Pirate Brides

Jason Machado

Mark Cryle and the Redeemers

Muddy Tutu

Unsung Heroes

Mark Shortis

Mic Travers Band